TickerSutra

NSE: ALPEXSOLAR · ISIN INE0R4701017

Alpex Solar Limited stock analysis

Alpex Solar Limited ranks #1280 in the TickerSutra evidence-ranked universe with a score of 55/100 and 89% data confidence. The latest captured fundamentals show ROCE of 43.5%, quarterly sales growth of 32.4% and quarterly profit growth of -5.7%.
Complete evidence gate pass governance reviewUpdated 29 Sept 2026
TICKERSUTRA SCORE55/100

Monitor only

#1280 of 5,430 ranked equities
Market capitalisation₹2,362.46cr
ROCE43.5%
Quarterly sales growth32.4%
Quarterly profit growth-5.7%
P/E ratio11.8×
Promoter pledge6.5%

INVESTMENT EVIDENCE

What supports—and challenges—the thesis

Evidence in favour

  • ROCE is 43.5%
  • 125.1% three-year sales CAGR
  • Institutional ownership is rising
  • CWIP indicates an active capacity pipeline

Risks and constraints

  • Debt/equity is above 0.5×
  • CFO/EBITDA is below 0.6×
  • Promoter pledge is 6.5% of promoter holding

Still unresolved: Related-party exposure · Broad media sentiment

FINANCIAL TRAJECTORY

Recent operating history

PeriodRevenueOperating profitNet profitOperating margin
2022₹166cr₹5cr₹0cr2.7%
2023₹195cr₹12cr₹4cr6.0%
2024₹413cr₹37cr₹27cr9.0%
2025₹780cr₹126cr₹83cr16.0%
2026₹2,223cr₹319cr₹202cr14.0%
TTM₹2,346cr₹331cr₹200cr14.0%
Debt / equity0.96×
CFO / EBITDA-0.36×
Operating margin14.0%
Free cash flow₹-447cr
Sales CAGR · 3Y125.1%
Profit CAGR · 3Y269.6%

EXCHANGE EVENT TRIGGERS

Latest corporate disclosures

0 positive catalysts0 negative catalysts3 routine filings

MANAGEMENT COMMENTARY

Signals from filed documents

Available filed documents were reviewed; no configured material management theme was detected.

HOW TO READ THIS PAGE

Evidence, freshness and limitations

What does the TickerSutra score mean?

The score ranks captured evidence across financial quality, growth, moat and margins, regulatory catalysts, governance, institutional trend and valuation comfort. It is a research-prioritization tool—not a buy recommendation or price target.

Which sources support this page?

Financial history, ownership and pledge data, NSE and BSE filings, annual reports and available earnings-call transcripts are combined here. Use the source trail and original exchange document before relying on a decision-critical fact.

Why can an item be unresolved?

Unresolved means the current captured source window did not provide enough evidence for that check. It does not establish that a risk or relationship is absent.

Maintained by TickerSutra Research · Snapshot updated 29 Sept 2026 · Read the methodology · Read the disclaimer

DIRECTOR & BUSINESS NETWORK

Loading corporate intelligence

Loading universe coverage and exchange-backed evidence…