TickerSutra

NSE: IRISDOREME · ISIN INE01GN01025

Iris Clothings Limited stock analysis

Iris Clothings Limited ranks #1681 in the TickerSutra evidence-ranked universe with a score of 51/100 and 95% data confidence. The latest captured fundamentals show ROCE of 16.0%, quarterly sales growth of 26.3% and quarterly profit growth of 52.5%.
Complete evidence gate pass governance reviewUpdated 29 Sept 2026
TICKERSUTRA SCORE51/100

Monitor only

#1681 of 5,430 ranked equities
Market capitalisation₹1,172.82cr
ROCE16.0%
Quarterly sales growth26.3%
Quarterly profit growth52.5%
P/E ratio66.8×
Promoter pledge0.0%

INVESTMENT EVIDENCE

What supports—and challenges—the thesis

Evidence in favour

  • Low debt/equity of 0.24×
  • 18.8% three-year sales CAGR
  • CWIP indicates an active capacity pipeline
  • No promoter shares are reported as pledged

Risks and constraints

  • CFO/EBITDA is below 0.6×
  • Valuation is above 40× earnings

Still unresolved: Related-party exposure · Broad media sentiment

FINANCIAL TRAJECTORY

Recent operating history

PeriodRevenueOperating profitNet profitOperating margin
2022₹110cr₹21cr₹10cr19.0%
2023₹112cr₹19cr₹8cr17.0%
2024₹120cr₹26cr₹12cr22.0%
2025₹144cr₹28cr₹13cr19.0%
2026₹188cr₹29cr₹16cr16.0%
TTM₹201cr₹32cr₹18cr16.0%
Debt / equity0.24×
CFO / EBITDA-0.24×
Operating margin16.0%
Free cash flow₹-21cr
Sales CAGR · 3Y18.8%
Profit CAGR · 3Y26.0%

EXCHANGE EVENT TRIGGERS

Latest corporate disclosures

0 positive catalysts0 negative catalysts5 routine filings

MANAGEMENT COMMENTARY

Signals from filed documents

Available filed documents were reviewed; no configured material management theme was detected.

HOW TO READ THIS PAGE

Evidence, freshness and limitations

What does the TickerSutra score mean?

The score ranks captured evidence across financial quality, growth, moat and margins, regulatory catalysts, governance, institutional trend and valuation comfort. It is a research-prioritization tool—not a buy recommendation or price target.

Which sources support this page?

Financial history, ownership and pledge data, NSE and BSE filings, annual reports and available earnings-call transcripts are combined here. Use the source trail and original exchange document before relying on a decision-critical fact.

Why can an item be unresolved?

Unresolved means the current captured source window did not provide enough evidence for that check. It does not establish that a risk or relationship is absent.

Maintained by TickerSutra Research · Snapshot updated 29 Sept 2026 · Read the methodology · Read the disclaimer

DIRECTOR & BUSINESS NETWORK

Loading corporate intelligence

Loading universe coverage and exchange-backed evidence…