TickerSutra

NSE: JUBLINGREA · BSE: 543271 · ISIN INE0BY001018

Jubilant Ingrevia Limited stock analysis

Jubilant Ingrevia Limited ranks #1579 in the TickerSutra evidence-ranked universe with a score of 52/100 and 89% data confidence. The latest captured fundamentals show ROCE of 11.4%, quarterly sales growth of 25.3% and quarterly profit growth of 40.9%.
Complete evidence gate pass governance reviewUpdated 29 Sept 2026
TICKERSUTRA SCORE52/100

Monitor only

#1579 of 5,430 ranked equities
Market capitalisation₹10,757.05cr
ROCE11.4%
Quarterly sales growth25.3%
Quarterly profit growth40.9%
P/E ratio33.8×
Promoter pledge9.1%

INVESTMENT EVIDENCE

What supports—and challenges—the thesis

Evidence in favour

  • Low debt/equity of 0.25×
  • Strong CFO/EBITDA of 0.92×
  • Institutional ownership is rising
  • CWIP indicates an active capacity pipeline

Risks and constraints

  • Promoter pledge is 9.1% of promoter holding

Still unresolved: Related-party exposure · Broad media sentiment

FINANCIAL TRAJECTORY

Recent operating history

PeriodRevenueOperating profitNet profitOperating margin
2022₹4,949cr₹841cr₹477cr17.0%
2023₹4,773cr₹549cr₹308cr11.0%
2024₹4,136cr₹427cr₹183cr10.0%
2025₹4,178cr₹519cr₹251cr12.0%
2026₹4,388cr₹568cr₹278cr13.0%
TTM₹4,651cr₹624cr₹309cr13.0%
Debt / equity0.25×
CFO / EBITDA0.92×
Operating margin13.0%
Free cash flow₹235cr
Sales CAGR · 3Y-2.8%
Profit CAGR · 3Y-3.4%

EXCHANGE EVENT TRIGGERS

Latest corporate disclosures

0 positive catalysts0 negative catalysts4 routine filings

MANAGEMENT COMMENTARY

Signals from filed documents

Margin expansionHigh severity · 1 mention
Positive catalyst

In choline, we maintained our domestic market position and continued to witness healthy demand from Europe alongside improved customer realizations. The premixes business also performed well with volume growth and a favorable product mix driving margin expansion. In Chemical Intermediates business, it saw a strong rebound in Q1 on the back of robust demand and price escalations.

Raw material inflationHigh severity · 1 mention
Risk easing

In Chemical Intermediates business, it saw a strong rebound in Q1 on the back of robust demand and price escalations. Revenue in the segment grew to INR524 crore, up 38% year-on-year and 21% quarter-on-quarter, driven by strong volume growth and improved realizations, supported by higher input cost pass-throughs. EBITDA for the segment stood at INR57 crore, up 240% year-on-year and 163% quarter-on-quarter, driven by

Margin pressureHigh severity · 1 mention
Negative warning

So would that imply that the segment ex of the agro CDMO contract would have seen some revenue decline? And I mean, any pricing or margin pressures there? Or was the CDMO revenue looking lower than expected there.

Pricing commentaryHigh severity · 1 mention
Constructive

We witnessed a stable momentum in the agrochemicals during the quarter, with demand trends showing encouraging signs of recovery across key segments. Healthy export visibility and improving market dynamics have supported recent price increases. The Nutrition and Personal Care market witnessed healthy growth during the quarter, led by higher realizations for niacinamide and choline.

Pricing pressureModerate severity · 2 mentions
Risk easing

Our pyridine and picoline business delivered steady volumes during the quarter. Despite some pricing pressure in pyridine, cost optimization initiatives helped sustain a healthy performance. Our Fine Chemicals business delivered strong momentum during the quarter.

Management confidenceModerate severity · 2 mentions
Constructive

We are encouraged by the progress of our Pinnacle journey, which is increasingly reflected in our performance through strong revenue and EBITDA growth and a stronger opportunity pipeline. Supported by sustained volume growth and a firmer pricing, we remain confident of continuing our growth momentum. FY 2027, we expect growth to be led by Specialty Chemicals and Nutrition alongside a recovery in acetyls.

HOW TO READ THIS PAGE

Evidence, freshness and limitations

What does the TickerSutra score mean?

The score ranks captured evidence across financial quality, growth, moat and margins, regulatory catalysts, governance, institutional trend and valuation comfort. It is a research-prioritization tool—not a buy recommendation or price target.

Which sources support this page?

Financial history, ownership and pledge data, NSE and BSE filings, annual reports and available earnings-call transcripts are combined here. Use the source trail and original exchange document before relying on a decision-critical fact.

Why can an item be unresolved?

Unresolved means the current captured source window did not provide enough evidence for that check. It does not establish that a risk or relationship is absent.

Maintained by TickerSutra Research · Snapshot updated 29 Sept 2026 · Read the methodology · Read the disclaimer

DIRECTOR & BUSINESS NETWORK

Loading corporate intelligence

Loading universe coverage and exchange-backed evidence…