TickerSutra

NSE: SUYOG · BSE: 537259 · ISIN INE442P01014

Suyog Telematics Limited stock analysis

Suyog Telematics Limited ranks #4113 in the TickerSutra evidence-ranked universe with a score of 36/100 and 95% data confidence. The latest captured fundamentals show ROCE of 14.4%, quarterly sales growth of 2.2% and quarterly profit growth of -18.1%.
Complete evidence gate watch governance reviewUpdated 29 Sept 2026
TICKERSUTRA SCORE36/100

Avoid / exit review

#4113 of 5,430 ranked equities
Market capitalisation₹835.56cr
ROCE14.4%
Quarterly sales growth2.2%
Quarterly profit growth-18.1%
P/E ratio14.1×
Promoter pledge6.6%

INVESTMENT EVIDENCE

What supports—and challenges—the thesis

Evidence in favour

  • CWIP indicates an active capacity pipeline

Risks and constraints

  • Debt/equity is above 0.5×
  • CFO/EBITDA is below 0.6×
  • Promoter pledge is 6.6% of promoter holding

Still unresolved: Related-party exposure · Broad media sentiment

FINANCIAL TRAJECTORY

Recent operating history

PeriodRevenueOperating profitNet profitOperating margin
2022₹126cr₹87cr₹41cr69.0%
2023₹144cr₹93cr₹46cr65.0%
2024₹167cr₹117cr₹63cr70.0%
2025₹193cr₹110cr₹41cr57.0%
2026₹209cr₹157cr₹62cr75.0%
TTM₹235cr₹156cr₹59cr66.0%
Debt / equity0.69×
CFO / EBITDA0.39×
Operating margin66.0%
Free cash flow₹-31cr
Sales CAGR · 3Y13.2%
Profit CAGR · 3Y10.5%

EXCHANGE EVENT TRIGGERS

Latest corporate disclosures

0 positive catalysts0 negative catalysts6 routine filings

MANAGEMENT COMMENTARY

Signals from filed documents

Export market updatesHigh severity · 1 mention
Constructive

78 79 Corporate Overview Suyog Telematics Limited | Annual Report 2025-26 MANAGEMENT DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS REPORT INDIAN ECONOMIC OVERVIEW India continued to remain among the fastest- growing major economies during FY 2025-26, supported by resilient domestic demand, sustained public capital expenditure, improving investment activity and continued structural reforms. The Indian economy demonstrated resilience despit

Capacity expansion plansModerate severity · 3 mentions
Positive catalyst

The Company’s established presence in passive telecom infrastructure positions it to participate in these emerging opportunities. 5G Densification and ULS Site Upgrades India’s 5G rollout is increasingly transitioning from initial network coverage to network densification and capacity expansion, particularly across high- density urban and semi-urban markets. During Q2 FY 2025-26, Bharti Airtel commenced deployment of

Customer concentrationModerate severity · 2 mentions
Negative warning

The Company follows a structured approach to identify, assess and monitor material risks, supported by appropriate internal controls, management oversight and Board-level governance. Customer Concentration and Operator Dependence BSNL’s ongoing 4G rollout and Vodafone Idea’s network reinvestment programme are significant demand drivers for FY 2025-26 and FY 2026-27. Delays in equipment delivery, including supply- cha

Regulatory updatesModerate severity · 35 mentions
Constructive

INDUSTRY OVERVIEW - PASSIVE TELECOM INFRASTRUCTURE India’s telecommunications sector continued to strengthen its position as one of the world’s fastest- growing digital infrastructure markets during FY 2025-26, driven by rising data consumption, expanding broadband connectivity, rapid 5G deployment and sustained investments by telecom service providers. As per the Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI), India's

Regulatory approvalLow severity · 12 mentions
Watch

Lease payments / revenue under operating leases are recognised as an expense / income on accrual basis in accordance with the respective lease agreements.” 3.20 Earnings per share Basic and diluted earnings per share are computed by dividing the net profit attributable to equity shareholders for the year, by the weighted average number of equity shares outstanding during the year. 3.21 Dividend distribution Dividend

Management confidenceLow severity · 1 mention
Watch

So, coming to the real point is that the order that we have in today's date is a complete order of VI. We are confident in the VI order because we are their preferred partner, we have an MSA and they are giving us a 10-year locking. So, as for the fundraising, till the time it is not a huge number or until maybe in the 2nd or 3rd quarter we don't want to go for fundraising because bank fund is also available because

Institutional interestLow severity · 2 mentions
Watch

The facility of participation at the AGM through VC/OAVM will be made available to atleast 1,000 Members on a first come first served basis as per the MCA Circulars. This will not include large Shareholders (Shareholders holding 2% or more shareholding), Promoters, Institutional Investors, Directors, Key Managerial Personnel, the Chairman of the Audit Committee, Nomination and Remuneration Committee and Stakeholders

HOW TO READ THIS PAGE

Evidence, freshness and limitations

What does the TickerSutra score mean?

The score ranks captured evidence across financial quality, growth, moat and margins, regulatory catalysts, governance, institutional trend and valuation comfort. It is a research-prioritization tool—not a buy recommendation or price target.

Which sources support this page?

Financial history, ownership and pledge data, NSE and BSE filings, annual reports and available earnings-call transcripts are combined here. Use the source trail and original exchange document before relying on a decision-critical fact.

Why can an item be unresolved?

Unresolved means the current captured source window did not provide enough evidence for that check. It does not establish that a risk or relationship is absent.

Maintained by TickerSutra Research · Snapshot updated 29 Sept 2026 · Read the methodology · Read the disclaimer

DIRECTOR & BUSINESS NETWORK

Loading corporate intelligence

Loading universe coverage and exchange-backed evidence…